Yaphet Kotto

Follow
Yaphet Kotto

Born

11/15/1937, New York, New York

Birth Name

Yaphet Frederick Kotto

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yaphet Cotto, Yaphett Kotto, Yephet Kotto
8.7
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yaphet Kotto, originally called Yaphet Frederick Kotto, is an African-American actor, author, and music producer born on November 15, 1937, in New York City. He started studying acting at the age of 16 at the Actor's Mobile Theater Studio, and so it was no wonder when he made…more

Credits