Yaya DaCosta

Follow
Yaya DaCosta

Born

1/1/1982, Harlem, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Camara Yaya DaCosta Johnson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yaya Johnson, Yaya Da Costa, Yaya Alafia, Yaya, Yaya Da Costa Johnson
7.2
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Camara "Yaya" DaCosta Johnson was born the 1 of January in 1982 in Harlem, New York. Born in a very educated family, Yaya pursued her modeling until the modelling oportunity presented itself.
Yaya stayed strong throughout the whole cycle 3 of America's Next Top Model. She was a…more

Credits