Yeardley Smith

Follow
Yeardley Smith

Born

7/3/1964, Paris, France

Birth Name

Martha Maria Yeardley Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yeardley Smith Erickson, Yeardly Smith
9.3
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comic actress and voice specialist Yeardley Smith has made a virtue out of her odd looks, small figure and distinctive, child-like nasal tones. Giving vocal life to the animated role of Lisa Simpson - the intelligent, caring, saxophone-droning, vegetarian member of the Simpson family - has been her…more

Credits