Yogi Berra

Follow
Yogi Berra

Born

St. Louis, Missouri

Died

9/22/2015

Birth Name

Lawrene Peter Berra

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Yogi Berra was known as one of the best catcher in the history of baseball. He won 10 World Series ring during his 18 seasons with the New York Yankees. During one of the World Series game, he caught Don Larsen's only World Series no hitter to date.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Yogi Berra yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less