Yoko Ono

Follow
Yoko Ono

Born

2/18/1933, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yoko Ono Lennon, Yoko
6.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Artistically misunderstood, derisively known as the most famous widow in the world and vilified as the catalyst for the breakup of the most famous music group of all time, Yoko Ono in actuality is an uncompromising artistic visionary who was already an avant-garde superstar before she met John…more

Credits