Yoku Shioya

Follow
Yoku Shioya

Born

6/24/1958, Kagoshima, Japan

Birth Name

塩屋翼

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tsubasa Shioya, Shioya Tsubasa, Shioya Yoku
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born with the name Tsubasa Shioya, he would later use Yoku Shioya as his stage name during his career as a veteran seiyuu. He is the younger brother of fellow seiyuu, Kouzou Shioya.

Credits