Houchuu Ootsuka

Follow
Houchuu Ootsuka

Born

5/19/1954, Okayama, Japan

Birth Name

大塚芳忠

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Otsuka Yoshitada, Yoshitada Ohtsuka, Houchu Ohtsuka, Yoshitada Ootsuka, Hochu Otsuka
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born as Yoshitada Ootsuka. He is employed by the talent management firm, Crazy Box. He is best known for his roles as the dub-over artist for Danny Tanner in Full House, the dub-over artist for Aragorn in the Lord of the Rings film trilogy, Kyao Mirauu in Heavymore

Credits