Yosuke Kuroda

Follow
Yosuke Kuroda

Born

3/29/1968, Mie, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kuroda Yosuke, Yousuke Kuroda, Kuroda Yousuke
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yosuke Kuroda is a screenwriter and story editor known for sci-fi and comedy anime titles such as the Tenchi Muyo series, Trigun, Onegai Teacher, Honey and Clover, and Excel Saga. Many of his series have spawned spinoffs which he has worked on as well. He owns a production company called Studio Orphee.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Yosuke Kuroda yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW