Yui Horie

Follow
Yui Horie

Born

9/20/1976, Tokyo, Japan

Birth Name

Yoshiko Horie

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hot-chan, Yoshiko Horie, Horie Yui
9.6
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yui Horie (born Yoshiko Horie and sometimes called "Hot-chan") was just one of those talented seiyū (Japanese voice actors) who remained unnoticed for quite sometime. She debuted in the video game "Voice Fantasia". After that, she voiced Haruka in the anime series Kurogane Communication. A year later, she…more

Credits