Yuko Miyamura

Follow
Yuko Miyamura

Born

Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yûko Miyamura, Yuuko Miyamura
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born December 4, 1972, Yuko Miyamura, sometimes nicknamed Miyam, is a Japanese seiyuu, or voice actor, and a talented J-pop singer. She has voiced various characters in anime, such as Aisha Clan Clan in Outlaw Star and Kurai in Angel Sanctuary . In March of 2004, Miyamura was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Yuko Miyamura yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW