Yul Brynner

Follow
Yul Brynner

Born

7/7/1915, Vladivostock, Czarist Russia (now Vladivostock, Russia)

Died

10/10/1985

Birth Name

Yul Borisovich Bryner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yul Borisovich Bryner, Taidje Khan
9.1
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yul Brynner is best known for his role as the King of Siam in the movie The King and I (for which he won an Oscar for Best Actor), for his role as Chris Adams in The Magnificent Seven and for his role as Ramses II inThe Tenmore

Credits