Yumi Touma

Follow
Yumi Touma

Born

12/20/1966, Chiba, Japan

Birth Name

Yoshida Yumi

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yumi Nakagawa, Yumi Toma, Touma Yumi, Yumi Tohma, Yumi Yoshida
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yumi is a Japanese voice actress who is associated with Aoni Production. Perhaps her most famous anime role is the oldest sister Goddess, Urd, in the Oh My Goddess series. Other major anime credits include Yui in Fushigi Yuugi, Helba in the .hack// series, Sylphiel in Slayers, and…more

Credits