Yunjin Kim

Follow
Yunjin Kim

Born

11/7/1973, Seoul, South Korea

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Yoon-jin Kim
  • Yunjin Kim from Mistresses
  • Yunjin Kim as Sun on Lost.
  • Yunjin Kim as Sun of Lost.
  • Yunjin Kim appears as Sun in the final s...
9.0
User Rating
345 votes

Biography

EDIT
Touted as the "Korean Julia Roberts", Yunjin Kim is already an distinguished actress in her homeland of Korea and throughout Asia, especially for her work in the film Shiri. She was born in Seoul and lived in Korea until she was ten when her family emigrated to the…more

Credits