Yuri Amano

Follow
Yuri Amano

Born

1/5/1966, Kyoto, Japan

Birth Name

Yoshikawa, Tomoko

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born as Tomoko Yoshikawa on January 5, 1966, Yuri is a Japanese seiyuu (voice actress) known for playing over 145 roles in different animes. Some of her most noted roles includes Kiyone Makibi in Tenchi Muyo!, Alcione in Magic Knight Rayearth , Ifurita in El-Hazard, and Rain Mikamura…more

Credits