Yuri Lowenthal

Follow
Yuri Lowenthal

Born

3/5/1971, Alliance, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sean Roberts, Yello Lollicup, Sean the Don
8.8
User Rating
163 votes

Biography

EDIT
Compared by some to a young Sean Penn, Yuri Lowenthal is racking up solid roles that are rapidly propelling him through the ranks of young leading men. His deep blue eyes and boyish face give him a deceptively playful appearance, hiding a grounded and truthful approach to his…more

Credits