Yves Montand

Follow
Yves Montand

Born

10/13/1921, Monsummano Terme, Italy

Died

11/9/1991

Birth Name

Ivo Livi

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yves was born to the Italian peasants Giovanni and Guiseppina Livi, but at an early age they all moved to Marseille, France. Yves dropped out of school at age 11 and, using a forged identity card, got a job in a food processing factory. At 14, he worked…more

Credits