Yves Saint Laurent

Follow
Yves Saint Laurent

Born

Orán, Argelia

Died

8/1/1936

Birth Name

Yves Henri Donat Mathieu-Saint-Laurent

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yves
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yves Saint Laurent was the first fashion designer to make see through clothes, but he was the first one to expose life in a museum too. It was in 1983 in the Metropolitan Museum of Art. His name is a legend, his firm an empire, and his catwalks…more

Credits