Yvonne Craig

Follow
Yvonne Craig

Born

Taylorville, Illinois, USA

Died

8/17/2015

Birth Name

Yvonne Joyce Craig

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT

American actress Yvonne Craig trained for a ballet career from age 10 onward. While in high school, Yvonne was accepted by George Balanchine for the School of American Ballet, but she chose instead to tour with the Ballet Russe. Stopping over in Los Angeles, Ms. Craig was approached…more

Credits