Yvonne De Carlo

Follow
Yvonne De Carlo

Born

9/1/1922, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Died

1/8/2007

Birth Name

Margaret Yvonne Middleton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Margaret Morgan, Yvonne De Carlo, Margaret Middleton, Yvonne Morgan
9.3
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yvonne De Carlo is a Canadian actress who was born on September 1, 1922, in Vancouver, British Columbia. The actress passed away on January 8, 2007, in Woodland Hills, California. As a child, Yvonne studied dance and drama. In 1941, she made her debut in the film "Harvard,…more

Credits