Yvonne Strahovski

Follow
Yvonne Strahovski

Born

7/30/1982, Maroubra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Yvonne Strzechowski

Gender

Female
  •  from Chuck
  • Joshua Gomez, Yvonne Strahovski, Zachary...
  • Yvonne Strahovski from Chuck
9.6
User Rating
1,012 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shortly after her parents left Poland and settled in Australia, Yvonne Strahovski was born in Maroubra, a suburb of Sydney. When she was younger, Yvonne loved to perform for her family and friends. She credits her creativity and passion for the arts to her father, a former band…more

Credits