Zac Efron

Follow
Zac Efron

Born

10/18/1987, San Luis Obispo, California, USA

Birth Name

Zachary David Alexander Efron

Gender

Male
  • Actor Zac Efron arrives at the 82nd Annu...
  • Actor Zac Efron arrives at the 82nd Annu...
  • Zac Efron and Vanessa Hudgens arrive at ...
8.7
User Rating
1,013 votes

Biography

EDIT

Zac Efron is an American actor. He was born in San Luis Obispo, California on October 18, 1987 to David Efron and Starla Baskett. One day Zac went on a road trip and his parents turned the radio on and Zac began singing along. His parents then asked…more

Credits