Zach Braff

Follow
Zach Braff

Born

4/6/1975, South Orange, NJ

Birth Name

Zachary Israel Braff

Gender

Male
  • Zach Braff of Scrubs.
  • Zach Braff ofScrubs in the episode 'My S...
  • Donald Faison and Zach Braff ofScrubs in...
  • Sarah Chalke and Zach Braff ofScrubs in ...
9.6
User Rating
793 votes

Biography

EDIT
Zach was born and raised in South Orange, New Jersey. He attended Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey. He graduated from Northwestern University with a BA in film. He is best known for his role in NBC's "Scrubs." In order to show people there's more to him…more

Credits