Zach Braff

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/6/1975 , South Orange, NJ

Birth Name

Zachary Israel Braff

Gender

Male

Biography:

Zach was born and raised in South Orange, New Jersey. He attended Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey. He graduated from Northwestern University with a BA in film. He is best known for his role in NBC's "Scrubs." In order to show people there's more to him than his "Scrubs" role, he wrote, directed, and starred in the movie "Garden State," which opened to critical acclaim.
More
Less