Zach Galifianakis

Follow
Zach Galifianakis

Born

10/1/1969, Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Zacharius Knight Galifianakis

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
64 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actor Zach Galifiankis, who rapidly rose to mainstream popularity with the box-office hit The Hangover (2009), grew up having "a comfortable childhood in Wilkesboro, North Carolina, wonderful parents, a big Greek family that was always laughing." His father was an oil heating vendor while his mother ran…more

Credits