Zach Gilford

Follow
Zach Gilford

Born

1/14/1982, Evanston, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Zachary Gilford

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zachary Gilford
  • Zach Gilford on The Mob Doctor.
  • Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen on Friday N...
  • Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen on Friday N...
  • Zach Gilford as Matt Saracen on Friday N...
9.5
User Rating
108 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actor Zach Gilford, recognized for his portrayal of the soft-spoken Dillon Panthers quarterback Matt Saracen on the small-town drama Friday Night Lights, grew up in Chicago, Illinois with his father Steve, mother Anne, and two sisters. He attended Evanston Township High School, where his mom also works,…more

Credits