Zach Roerig

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1985 , Montpelier, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Zachary Daniel Roerig

Gender

Male

Biography:

Zach is the son of Dan and Andrea Roerig, and has a younger sister named Emily (b. 1989). He is originally from Ohio, and was part of the Stone Model & Talent Agency before heading to New York, where he became part of Ford Models. He worked for his dad when he was younger at a shop where gravestones were made. He played football and also wrestled in high school. The recurring role of Casey Hughes on As the World Turns is his first regular television role. It was only a short period of time before Zach was upped to contract status on ATWT in March of 2005.
More
Less