Zack Ward

Follow
Zack Ward

Born

8/31/1970, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Zacharias Ward

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zach Ward, Zacharias Ward
8.9
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor Zack Ward made his big screen debut in the 1983 classic A Christmas Story, as bully "Scut Farkus". Unlike most child stars, Zack has never stopped acting, never hit a dry spell in his career, and (as his says) "never knocked over a convenience store." The son…more

Credits