Zack Ward

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/31/1970 , Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Zacharias Ward

Gender

Male

Biography:

Actor Zack Ward made his big screen debut in the 1983 classic A Christmas Story, as bully "Scut Farkus".

Unlike most child stars, Zack has never stopped acting, never hit a dry spell in his career, and (as his says) "never knocked over a convenience store."

The son of voice actress, Pamela Hyatt, Ward is a star not afraid to voice his opinion, no matter how against the norm it might be.