Zane Copeland, Jr.

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/11/1982 , Yonkers, New York

Birth Name

Zane Copeland Jr

Gender

Male

Biography:

Zane Copeland Jr. was born on July 11, 1982 in Yonkers, NY. He currently hails from Atlanta, Georgia. Zane is both an actor and a rapper and is also known as Lil' Zane. He did officially change from being called Lil'Zane to just Zane in 2003. In addition to television, some of his movies include: Dr. Doolittle 2 and Finding Forrester. He is also a BET Awards and a Grammy Awards winner.