Zell Miller

Follow
Zell Miller

Born

2/24/1932, Young Harris, GA

Birth Name

Zell Bryan Miller

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

After serving two terms as one of the nation's most popular governors, Zell Miller was elected to the U.S. Senate in 2000 and quickly established himself as a strong voice for the conservative, common-sense approach to issues.

Though he is a lifelong Democrat, Miller has kept…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Zell Miller yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW