Zen Gesner

Follow
Zen Gesner

Born

6/23/1970, Van Nuys, California, USA

Birth Name

Zen Brant Gesner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zen Gessner
  • Zen Gesner on Take The Money And Run.
  • Zen Gesner on Take The Money And Run.
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in California, Zen is the son of well-known actress Nan Martin and her second husband, architect Harry Gesner. After high school Zen studied with South Coast Repertory Theatre in Orange County, California, and the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA) in London, England.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less