Zendaya

Follow
Zendaya

Born

9/1/1996, Oakland, California

Birth Name

Zendaya Coleman

Gender

Female
  • Zendaya on Dancing With the Stars Season...
5.7
out of 10
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
Zendaya was born on September 1, 1996 in Oakland California. She grew up as part of the California Shakespeare Theater in Orinda, California where her mother worked as the House Manager. In addition to training at the theater's student conservatory program, and later performing in numerous stage productions,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW