Zeppo Marx

Follow
Zeppo Marx

Born

2/25/1901, New York City, New York, United States

Died

11/30/1979

Birth Name

Herbert Manfred Marx

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Zeppo
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Herbert Marx joined his family's stage show when his brother Gummo went into the army during World War One. There are many, often contradictory, stories about how he got the name Zeppo. Although he played the straight man, he had the same comic genius as his brothers, but…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW