Zero Mostel

Follow
Zero Mostel

Born

2/25/1915, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

9/8/1977

Birth Name

Samuel Josh Mostel

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Zero was born to parents Israel Mostel, an Eastern European Jew, and Cina "Celia" Druchs, also from a Jewish family. His mother was born in Poland and grew up in Vienna. Zero's father immigrated to the USA in 1989 and his mother in 1908. They met in the…more

Credits