Zoe Saldana

Follow
Zoe Saldana

Born

6/19/1978, New Jersey

Birth Name

Zoe Yadira Zaldanazario

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Zoe was born in the New Jersey from Dominicans parents. Saldana moved at age 10 from New York City to the Dominican Republic where she won a dance scholarship to the preeminent school of the arts, Ritmos Espacio de Danza Academy. Returning to the United States as a…more

Credits