Zoë Tapper

Follow
Zoë Tapper

Born

10/26/1980, Bromley, Kent, England

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Zoe Tapper
  • The cast of BBC's Reunited (UK) pilot
  • Greg tries to talk to the captors of Abb...
  • Greg, Anya and Abby drive up to the airf...
  • Abby (Julie Graham) and Anya (Zoe Tapper...
9.3
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

ZoTapper (born 1980 in Bromley,Kent) is a British actress who first came to prominence playing Nell Gwynne in Richard Eyre's award-winning film Stage Beauty in 2004. She is known for portraying Anya Raczynski in Survivors and Mina Harker in Demons. On stage Tapper has appeared in Epitaph for…more

Credits