Zooey Deschanel

Follow
Zooey Deschanel

Born

1/17/1980, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Zooey Claire Deschanel

Gender

Female
  • Olivia Munn, Jake Johnson, David Walton,...
  •  David Walton and Zooey Deschanel on New...
  • Zooey Deschanel on New Girl from \
  • The cast of New Girl Season 2.
8.8
User Rating
295 votes

Biography

EDIT
Zooey Claire Deschanel was born in Los Angeles, California. She was born into a famous family. Her father, Caleb Deschanel, is a cinematographer. Her mother, Mary Jo Deschanel, and her sister, Emily Deschanel, are both actresses.

Zooey grew up traveling around the world. Her parents made the…more

Credits