We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

America's Got Talent

Follow
Tuesday 9:00 PM on NBC Premiered Jun 21, 2006 In Season

USER EDITOR

modernfamily120

User Score: 133

  • Season 5 Episode 14: Episode 514

  • Selena Gomez makes a guest appearance as a performer on tonight's episode.

    Constantine Maroulis, a season 4 American Idol finalist, makes a guest appearance as the lead singer of Rock of Ages.

  • Season 5 Episode 12: Episode 512

  • Goof: Although Paul Safy Jr. was shown tonight as passing into the Top 48, he was actually part of Group A, the Judges' Favorites.

  • Season 5 Episode 9: Episode 509

  • Goof: Howie begins to comment on the performance of 74 year old tap dancer Phil Trau and says, "Phil you dazzled me, it was dazzling…" and Phil's unfolded red step box is seen behind him. When Howie ends his comments with, "…you are a superstar Phil.", the reds steps are seen folded up.

  • Polina Volchek returns from Season Three to compete again.

  • Tom Zemke previously auditioned in Season Two.

    Strikers All-Stars competed previously in Season Three of "America's Best Dance Crew."

  • Season 4 Episode 14: Episode 414

  • The acts that made it to the top twenty are:

    Grandma Lee -- Comedian
    Acrodunk -- Acrobatics
    Arcadian Broad -- Dancer
    Drew Thomas Magic -- Magic Act
    Kevin Skinner -- Singer

    The acts that were eliminated are:

    Lake Houston Performing Arts Center -- Dancers
    Mosaic -- Acapella SingersThia Megia -- Singer
    The Platt Brothers -- Performers
    The Diva League -- Drag Queens
    Manuela Horn -- Yodeling Dominatrix

  • Season 4 Episode 13: Episode 413

  • The acts that performed were:

    Thia Megia -- Singer
    The Platt Brothers -- Performers
    The Diva League -- Drag Queens
    Manuela Horn -- Yodeling Dominatrix
    Grandma Lee -- Comedian
    Mosaic -- Acapella Singers
    Acrodunk -- Acrobatics
    Arcadian Broad -- Dancer
    Drew Thomas Magic -- Magic Act
    Kevin Skinner -- Singer
    Lake Houston Performing Arts Center -- Dancers

  • Season 4 Episode 11: Episode 411

  • Breakdown of the 150 acts that made it to Vegas(only 93 were shown):

    Singers(28):

    Spiritual Harmonizers
    Kari Callin
    Voices Of Glory
    Manuela Horn
    The EriAm Sisters
    Thia Megia
    Urban Nation Hip Hop Choir
    NYC Gay Men's Chorus
    Alizma
    Kevin Skinner
    Bri
    The Texas Tenors
    Lawrence Beaman
    Keith Johnson
    Rashida Jolley
    Eclipse
    Eleisha Miller
    Timez 2
    Mia Boostrom
    Barbara Padilla
    Kelli Glover
    Marcus Terrell & The Serenades
    Kara & Corey Britz
    Charles DeWayne Dorsey
    Mosaic
    Koshka Raenelle
    Ciana Pelekai
    Anointed S.

    Dancers(25):

    The Scott Brothers
    Erik & Rickie
    Carol Lugo
    The Diva League
    The Fab Five
    Hairo Torres
    Fuchsia FoXXX
    TJ and the Little Mamas
    Tony Ferrante
    Arthur Gulkarou
    Lake Houston Performing Arts Center
    Destined 2 Be
    Louis Bar & Laura
    Live In Color
    Anna Pipoyan
    Arcadian Broad
    Unexpected Step Team
    FootworKINGz
    ICONic Crew
    Encore
    Isaara
    Breaksk8
    Platt Brothers
    SQ Entertainment
    The Lollipop Girls

    Acrobatics(5):

    The Flash
    Duo Design
    Beale Street Flippers
    The Jesse White Tumbling Team
    African High Flyers

    Bands(2):

    Recycled Percussions
    G-Force

    Magician/Illusionists(5):

    Tom Durnin
    Jay Mattioli
    Drew Thomas
    Joseph Constantine & KC
    Nathan Burton

    Variety Acts(20):

    The Comic-Bots
    Tony Hoard & Rockin' Rory
    Brad Byers
    Joseph Harris
    Chris Allison
    Draconik
    Bruce & Simone Paradizo Dance (Dave & Zoe)
    Christopher & Lara Camp
    Miss Germany
    Janice Martin
    Mario and Jenny
    Circus R Us
    Hurricane Tricksters
    Pam Martin & Viva
    Acrodunk
    Simon Chaban
    Pixie Mystere
    The Kalinis
    Anthony & Matt

    Impressionist(1):

    The Rock & Roll President (Peter Peterkin)

    Instrumentalists(4):

    Jeffrey Ou
    N2UN
    Blackfire Percussion
    Tallon Noble Latz

    Comedians(3):

    Alycia Cooper
    David Johnson
    Grandma Lee

  • Season 4 Episode 9: Episode 409

  • The acts that didn't made it through were:

    Joseph James -- Singer
    Brian and Anthony Lockard -- Piano Act
    Inara Darko -- Singer
    Scott Renker & Darren Kessner -- Comedy Circus
    Franklin Ruehl -- Variety Act

  • The acts that made it through were:

    Breaksk8 -- Dancers
    Mosaic -- Singers
    The Lollipop girls -- Burlesque troupe
    Recycled Percussions -- Band
    Jeffrey Ou -- Pianist
    SQ Entertainment -- Dancers
    Koshka Raenalle -- Singer
    Ciana Pelekai -- 8 year old Singer
    Beale Street Flippers -- Acrobats

  • Season 4 Episode 8: Episode 408

  • At the end of ths show, Nick Cannon introduced the world premiere of his wife, Mariah Carey's, new video "Obsessed."

  • The acts that didn't made it through were:

    Chris Keg, The Lone Ranger of Rock -- One Man band
    Silvia Brasil -- Singer/Dancer
    Madmat, The indestructible Man -- Variety Act
    The Shanghai Pearl -- Stripper/Dancer
    Reality -- Singers

  • The acts that made it through were:

    Kari Callin -- Singer
    Simon Chaban -- Fire Acrobat
    Keith Johnson -- Singer
    Pixie Mystere -- Acrobats
    Destined 2 Be -- Dancers
    Rashida Jolley -- Singer/Harp player
    Anthony & Matt -- Tap dancer/Singer
    Louis Bar & Laura -- Tango dancers
    The Kalinis -- Father and Son Acrobats
    Christopher & Lara Camp -- Variety Act
    Mia Boostrom -- Singer/keyboardist

  • Season 4 Episode 7: Episode 407

  • The acts that make it through were:

    Tallon Noble Latz -- Blues Guitar Player
    Tony Ferrante -- Dancer
    Arthur Gulkarou -- Dancer
    Nathan Burton -- Magician
    African High Flyers -- Acrobats
    Kelli Glover -- Singer
    Platt Brothers -- Dancers
    Spiritual Harmonizers -- Acapella Singers

  • The acts that didn't make it through were:

    Jeffrey Widom -- Singer
    Alex Feldman -- Vareity Act
    Dorothy bishop -- Opera Singer
    Chris Evans -- Contortionist
    David Glass -- Singer
    The Badd girls -- Singers/Dancers

  • Season 4 Episode 6: Episode 406

  • The act that didn't make it through were:

    Bruce Thomas -- Variety Act
    Ruby Revue -- Burlesque Troupe
    In Sterio -- Variety Act
    Crispy Family Carnival -- Variety Act

  • The acts that made it through were:

    The Texas Tenors -- Singers
    Acrodunk -- Acrobatic slam-dunking
    Live In Color -- Dancers
    Anna Pipoyan -- Belly Dancer
    Eclipse -- Rapper
    Eleisha Miller -- 8 year old singer/pianist
    Timez 2 -- R&B Singers
    Grandma Lee -- Comedian
    Barbara Padilla -- Opera Singer

  • Season 4 Episode 5: Episode 405

  • The acts that didn't make it through were:

    Bri -- Singer/keyboardist
    TJ and the Little Mamas -- Dancers
    Miss Germany -- Fire act
    Janice Martin -- Variety Act
    The Scott Brothers -- Dancers
    ICONic Crew -- Dancers
    Mario and Jenny -- Chainsaw juggler
    Lawrence Beaman -- Singer

  • The acts that didn't make it through were:

    Nate Watkins -- Singer
    Zahid Khan -- One Man instrument
    Iota Arcane -- World's fastest Poet
    Footwork Fitness -- Aerobic steppers
    Scott Weilder -- Kite flier
    K-Dizzle -- Singer
    Terri Willis -- Singer
    Circus Runaways -- Variety Act
    Trixie & the Monkey -- Variety act
    Monsieur Pedicure -- Toe dancer

  • Season 4 Episode 4: Episode 404

  • The acts that didn't made it through were:

    Divani -- Singer
    Jolie & Lester -- Variety Act
    Rusty Reece -- Singer
    Stone White -- Singer/Dancer
    Miami's Magician Marti bill -- Magician
    Brandon Paxton -- Poetry Reader
    Diego Banner -- Baritone Singer
    The Midwest Entertainers -- Wrestlers

< 1 2 3
More
Less
Sunday
No results found.
Monday
No results found.
Tuesday
No results found.

More Info About This Show

Themes

fresh faced teens, musical prodigy, high stake situations, cultural phenomenon, competitive arts