Counterpart

Season 2 Episode 1

Inside Out

Aired Sunday 8:00 PM Dec 09, 2018 on Starz

Trivia

FILTER BY TYPE

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

  • Notes

    • This episode is rated TV-MA-AC-AL-GV.

    • Featured Music: I Don't Want to Set the World on Fire (The Ink Spots)

    • Crew Clarifications: Laura Schiff (US Casting), Carrie Audino (US Casting), Simone Bar (German Casting), Alexandra Montag (German Casting), Kate Ringsell (UK Casting), Philipp A. Barnett (Produced by), Luisa Wolf (Assistant Stunt Coordinator), Felix Koch - Subject / Hans Lang, Martin Donath - Subject's Counterpart, Manu Werling - Masked Man / Stunt Orderly #1, Swen Fischer - Masked Man / Stunt Orderly #2, Daniela Stein - Stunt Woman in Scarf, Raffael Armbruster - Stunt Jogger, Wanja Götz - Stuntman in Suit, Georg Ebinal - Stunt Quayle's Driver, Bruno Montani - Stunt Agent on Bridge #1, Rajab Hassan - Stunt Agent on Bridge #2, Steffan Jung - Edgar Stunt Double, Christiane Zander - Stunt Pedestrian #1, Alexandra Wiedemann (Crowd Marshall), Paul Alexander (Crowd Marshall), Daniel Weber (Additional Assistant Camera), Kalle Klein (Drone Pilot), Heiko Rahnenfuhrer (Drone Camera Operator), Chloe Shipko (Assistant to Jordan Horowitz), Will Slap (Assistant to Edward L. McDonnell), Patrick Swenson (Assistant to Philip A. Barnett), Aaron Rickel (Assistant to J.K. Simmons), Eleanor Marker (Assistant to Morten Tyldum), Lilian Scharnhorst (Location Manager, Dept. Head), Alexander Dreissig (Location Coordinator), Florian Staubach (Move Coordinator), Nils Brillat (Set Manager), Benjamin Roepke (Assistant Set Manager), Martin Strange (Assistant Set Manager), Svea Koope (Key Location PA), Anja Knobloch (Base PA), Benjamin Peper (Art Department Assistant), Mariana Vasconcellos (Junior Drafts Person), Jonas Walther (Property Driver), Sebastian Hanusch (Assistant Stand-by Props), Ruben Dauenhauer (Additional Stand-by Props), Waris Klampfer (Junior Assistant Costumer Designer), Henning Paulmann (Costume Coordinator), Katrin Hoffmann (Costume Buyer), Lisa Schrimpf (Additional Costumer), Sylka Schaedlich (Additional Costumer), Bettina Kohler (Additional Costumer), Lutz Erkens (Additional Costumer Stunt), Heike Schenck-Wuttke (Crowd Coordinator), Liz Kreyenberg (Crowd Costumer), Ines Kurzweg (Costume Buyer PA), Marie Heitzinger (Textile Artist), Bjorn Schulteiss (Costume Driver), Gert Gund (Store Manager), Patrick Wiethoff (Set Dec Shopper/Driver), Wolfgang Stubner (Set Dec Driver), Ferenc Graefe (Stand-by Set Dresser), Tobias Vogel (Set Lighting Technician), Bjorn Korner (Set Lighting Technician), Sebastian Lindner (Set Lighting Technician), Sascha Gorlich (Set Lighting Technician), Darius Tschorn (Junior Set Lighting Technician), Eirk Wenndorf (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Markus Grosse (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Paco Didlaukies (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Ronald Deter (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Holger Lehnau (Rigging Best Boy), Matthias Edinger (Rigging Electrics), Dirk Siehlmann (Rigging Electrics), Jerome Lauer (B-Camera Dolly Grip), Hannes Troger (Additional B-Camera Dolly Grip), Thomas Hubener (Remote Head Tech), Wolfgang Franke (Crane Operator), Simon Wolf (Second Boom Operator), Mario Uy (Armorer), Adi Wojtinek (SFX & Weapons Coordinator), Crystal Estrella Brown (Post Scheduler), Luis Lagera (Dailies Technician), Elspeth Grabner (Finishing Supervisor), Mandy Rahn (ARRI Post Production Executive - Berlin), Clemens Schmid (Dailies Manager), Tanja Noack (Project Coordinator/Dailies Operator), Tim Tuchrello (Sound Editor Assistant), Rick Camara (Mix Technician), Nick Lowe (ADR Supervisor - UK), Michael Perfitt (Score Engineer and Mixer), Amie Doherty (Orchestrator), Perrine Virgile (Scoring Assistant), The Lyris Quartet (Principal Musicians), Christine Greene Roe (Co-Music Coordinator), Julian Druker (Assistant to Maggie Phillips), Paul Philipp Huebner (Stand-by Carpenter), Alexander Stolle (Picture Vehicle Coordinator), Sabrina Cordes (Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator), Grit Belitz (Heath and Safety Coordinator), Martha Dietsche (US Casting Associate), Dr. Till Neumann (Clearances), Jan Robert Zingler (Additional Driver), Alex Zielke (Quad Car Driver), Stunt Drivers: Jan Bohme, Oliver Juhrs, Billy Buff, Nils Lange, Kristoffer Fuss, Benjamin Nippem, Francois Doge, Martin Goeres

    • LOS ANGELES UNIT:


      1st Assistant Director - Sally Brunski


      2nd Assistant Director - Jason Melius


      2nd 2nd Assistant Director - Angie Read


      Add'l 2nd Assistant Director - Colin Duffy


      Key Set PA - Matthew Kramer


      Set PAs - Lizzy Sherry , Jonathan Christopher Snyder, Thatcher McMaster, Triini Selgis


      Script Supervisor - Nancy Solomon


      Production Coordinator - Matthew Rockel


      Assistant Production Coordinator - Clayton Cox


      Office PAs - Zachary Robert Craft, Charlotte Kennett


      A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator - Karsten Bloch Jacobsen


      A Camera 1st Assistant - Kevin Akers


      A Camera 2nd Assistant - Bram Weinkselbaum


      B Camera Operator - Collin Davis


      B Camera 1st Assistant - Kathryn Moss


      B Camera 2nd Assistant - Alexandra Weiss


      C Camera Operator - John Rutland


      C Camera 1st Assistant - Albert Frigone


      D Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator - Joe Hernandez


      D Camera 1st Assistant - Jon Jung


      D Camera 2nd Assistant - Jessica Ramos


      Sound Mixer - Robert Sharman


      Boom Operators - Dennis Fuller, Josh Mantlo


      Libra Head Tech - Chris Bangma


      Digital Loader - Charles Alexander


      Video Assists - Lawrence Razo, Chauncy Godwin


      Video Playback Supervisor - David Henri, Christopher Cundey


      Video Playback Coordinator - Carole Weyers


      SPFX Coordinator - David Mesloh


      Supervising Art Director - Adam Davis


      Assistant Art Director - Gary McMonnies


      Set Designer - Ryan Garton, Alan Farkas, Cassidy Shipley


      Art Department Coordinator - Jon Bush


      Art Department Assistant - Lorie Wallick


      Graphic Designer - Carolyn Baumert


      Set Decorator - Kimberly Leonard


      Leadman - Gary Dent


      Swings - Mike Anderson, Mitchell G. Myers, J. Gregory Evans, David C. Baker


      Buyer - Elizabeth Chenault


      Set Dec Buyer - Stacy Robinson


      On Set Dresser - Randy Molique


      Property Master - Michael Glynn


      Assistant Prop Master - Michael E. Johnson


      Additional Props - Jason Moore, Daniel Licari


      Key Grip - Randal Tambling


      Best Boy - Jeremy Noggles


      A Dolly Grip - Rex Kenney


      B Dolly Grip - Glen Evans


      Grips - Kyle Davis (II), Fulton Singleton, Joe Carlos, Chris Reid


      Rigging Key Grip - Chris Jampol


      Best Boy Rigging Grip - Jeffrey Schreiner


      Gaffer - Ed Maloney


      Best Boy Electric - George Sugar


      Dimmer Board Operator - Martin Weeks


      Set Lighting Technicians - Jose L. Ruiz,  Alex Tapia, James R. Ellis, Blake Smith, Dwayne Lyon, David Hagadorn, Jay Galbo


      Rigging Gaffer - Florentino Jimenez


      Rigging Best Boy - Michael DeGrasse


      Make-up Department Head - Angela Nogaro


      Key Make-up Artist - Luis Garcia


      Additional Make-up - Kimberly Meyer, Michele Tyminski Schoenbach


      Hair Department Head - Dennis Parker


      Key Hairstylist - Sharisse Fine


      Additional Hair Stylist - Lauren Upshaw


      Assistant Costume Designer - Mary Iannelli


      Costume Supervisor - Nora Phillips Pedersen


      Key Costumer - Jennifer Day Young


      Trailer/Set Costumer - Kaden O'Keefe


      Set Costumer - Emilio Anorve, Michelle Matteo


      Stunt Costumer - Elisa Sebra


      Background Costumers - John Ostrander, Silvia Raiano, Anna Tibboel


      Shopper - Phillip Howard


      Tailor - Cheryl Noah


      Costume PAs - Rachel Grady, Jasmine Patel


      Location Manager - Peter J. Novak


      Assistant Location Manager - Lisa Blok-Linson


      Construction Coordinator - Philip Ginolfi


      Labor Foreman - Bruce Di Valerio


      General Foreman - Cesar Orozco


      Supervising Sign Writer - Mark Boucher


      Extras Casting - Kristan Berona, Daniel Bramlage


      Religious Consultants - Sue Obeidi, Raahima Shoaib


      Production Accountant - Jeff Glaser


      1st Assistant Accountant - Brendan Gaines


      2nd Assistant Accountant - Andrew Tetreault


      Payroll Accountant - Stephanie Wescott


      Accounting Clerk - Michelle Tran


      Clearances - Laura Sevier


      Script Clearances - Mandy Hackenberg


      Assistant Script Clearances - Nicole Stone


      Set Medic - Adriana De La Cruz, Phillip Orpilla


      Craft Services - Orlando Chongo, Tim Bloom


      Transportation Coordinator - Marlo Hellerstein


      Transportation Captain - Mac Dirosario


      Transportation Co-Captain - Matt DeAmicis


      DOT Admin - Karen Hellerstein


      Drivers - Michael Bassett, Dan E. Collier, Victor Rangel, Luis Naves, Juan Solis,        George R. Matejka


      ======================


      A STUDIO BABELSBERG CO-PRODUCTION


      Co-Producers - Christoph Fisser, Henning Molfenter, Charlie Woebcken


      Production Executive - Sonja B. Zimmer


      Executive Location - Markus Bensch


      Business Affairs - Katja Hörstmann


      Assistant to Co-Producer - Sindy Krahl


      Press & Corp. Communication - Bianca Makarewicz

    • Filmed at Los Angeles Center Studios.

    • Filmed at Studios Babelsberg.

  • Allusions