Counterpart

Season 2 Episode 4

Point of Departure

Aired Sunday 8:00 PM Dec 30, 2018 on Starz

Trivia

FILTER BY TYPE

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

  • Notes

    • LOS ANGELES UNIT:


      2nd 2nd Assistant Director - Angie Read


      2nd 2nd Assistant Director - Denise Anderson Poore


      Add'l 2nd Assistant Director - Colin Duffy


      Key Set PA - Matthew Kramer


      Set PAs - Lizzy Sherry , Jonathan Christopher Snyder, Thatcher McMaster, Triini Selgis


      Script Supervisor - Nancy Solomon


      Production Coordinator - Matthew Rockel


      Assistant Production Coordinator - Clayton Cox


      Office PAs - Zachary Robert Craft, Charlotte Kennett, Jacob Anderson


      Director of Photography - Tobias Datum


      A Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator - Karsten Bloch Jacobsen


      A Camera 1st Assistant - Kevin Akers


      A Camera 2nd Assistant - Bram Weinkselbaum


      B Camera Operator - Yamit Shimonivitz


      B Camera 1st Assistant - Kathryn Moss


      B Camera 2nd Assistant - Alexandra Weiss


      C Camera Operator - Collin Davis


      C Camera 1st Assistant - Albert Frigone


      C Camera 2nd Assistant - Tim Unger


      Sound Mixer - Robert Sharman


      Boom Operators - Dennis Fuller, Josh Mantlo


      Video Playback Supervisor - David Henri, Christopher Cundey


      Video Playback Coordinator - Carole Weyers


      Stills Photographer - Michael Moriatis


      Digital Loader - Charles Alexander


      Video Assists - Lawrence Razo


      Video Behind the Scenes - Randy Krehbiel


      SPFX Coordinator - David Mesloh, Steve Newquist


      Additional SPFX - Bruce Allan Donnellan, Emil Warren, Zak Knight


      VFX Supervisor - Johnny Gibson


      CG Supervisor - Nhat Quant Tran


      Supervising Art Director - Adam Davis


      Assistant Art Director - Gary McMonnies


      Set Designer - Ryan Garton, Alan Farkas, Cassidy Shipley


      Art Department Coordinator - Jon Bush


      Art Department Assistant - Lorie Wallick


      Graphic Designer - Carolyn Baumert


      Set Decorator - Kimberly Leonard


      Leadman - Gary Dent


      Swings - Mike Anderson, Mitchell G. Myers, J. Gregory Evans, David C. Baker


      Buyer - Elizabeth Chenault


      Set Dec Buyer - Stacy Robinson


      On Set Dresser - Randy Molique


      Property Master - Michael Glynn


      Assistant Prop Master - Michael E. Johnson


      Additional Props - Jason Moore, Daniel Licari, Nikki Gainey


      Key Grip - Randal Tambling


      Best Boy - Jeremy Noggles


      A Dolly Grip - Rex Kenney


      B Dolly Grip - Glen Evans


      Grips - Kyle Davis, Fulton Singleton, Joe Carlos, Chris Reid


      Rigging Key Grip - Chris Jampol


      Best Boy Rigging Grip - Jeffrey Schreiner


      Gaffer - Ed Maloney


      Best Boy Electric - George Sugar


      Dimmer Board Operator - Martin Weeks


      Set Lighting Technicians - Jose L. Ruiz,  Alex Tapia, James R. Ellis, Jesse Crusing, Blake Smith, Dwayne Lyon, Jeremy David


      Rigging Gaffer - Erik Warner


      Rigging Best Boy - John Bratlien


      Make-up Department Head - Angela Nogaro


      Key Make-up Artist - Luis Garcia


      Additional Make-up - Kimberly Meyer, Michele Tyminski Schoenbach, Christa Reusch


      Hair Department Head - Dennis Parker


      Key Hairstylist - Sharisse Fine


      Additional Hair Stylist - Lauren Upshaw


      Assistant Costume Designer - Mary Iannelli


      Costume Supervisor - Nora Phillips Pedersen


      Key Costumer - Jennifer Day Young


      Trailer/Set Costumer - Kaden O'Keefe


      Set Costumer - Emilio Anorve, Michelle Matteo


      Stunt Costumer - Rebecca Leigh Adams


      Background Costumers - John Ostrander, Anna Tibboel, Silvia Raiano


      Fitter - Tracy M. Jarvis, Mary Kasprzak


      Shopper - Phillip Howard


      Tailor - Cheryl Noah


      Costume PAs - Rachel Grady, Jasmine Patel


      Location Manager - Peter J. Novak


      Assistant Location Manager - Lisa Blok-Linson


      Construction Coordinator - Philip Ginolfi


      General Foreman - Cesar Orozco


      Labor Foreman - Bruce Di Valerio


      On Set Construction - Victor Espinoza


      Supervising Sign Writer - Mark Boucher


      Extras Casting - Kristan Berona, Daniel Bramlage


      Dialect Coach - Jessica Drake


      Production Accountant - Jeff Glaser


      1st Assistant Accountant - Brendan Gaines


      2nd Assistant Accountant - Andrew Tetreault


      Payroll Accountant - Stephanie Wescott


      Accounting Clerk - Michelle Tran


      Clearances - Laura Sevier


      Script Clearances - Mandy Hackenberg


      Assistant Script Clearances - Nicole Stone


      Set Medic - Adriana De La Cruz


      Stage Medic - Mary Quigley


      Craft Services - Orlando Chongo, Tim Bloom


      Transportation Coordinator - Marlo Hellerstein


      Transportation Captain - Mac Dirosario


      Transportation Co-Captain - Matt DeAmicis


      DOT Admin - Karen Hellerstein


      Drivers - Michael Bassett, Dan E. Collier, Victor Rangel, Luis Naves, Juan Solis, George R. Matejka


      Stunt Coordinator - Shauna Duggins


      Stunt Performer - Stunt Double Howard - Chris Palermo


      Stunt Performer - Stunt Echo Thug - Brian Machleit, Jess King, Gui DaSilva-Greene


      ======================


      A STUDIO BABELSBERG CO-PRODUCTION


      Co-Producers - Christoph Fisser, Henning Molfenter, Charlie Woebcken


      Production Executive - Sonja B. Zimmer


      Executive Location - Markus Bensch


      Business Affairs - Katja Hörstmann


      Assistant to Co-Producer - Sindy Krahl


      Press & Corp. Communication - Bianca Makarewicz

    • Crew Clarifications: Laura Schiff (US Casting), Carrie Audino (US Casting), Simone Bar (German Casting), Alexandra Montag (German Casting), Kate Ringsell (UK Casting), Philipp A. Barnett (Produced by), Luisa Wolf (Assistant Stunt Coordinator), Marie Mouroum (Stunt Strategy Agent), Kai Fung Rieck (Stunt Strategy Agent), Hong Rieck (Baldwin Stunt Double), Morgan Chetcuti (Remy Stunt Double), Jason Melius (2nd Assistant Director Germany), Bobby McGee (Additional AD), Jana Fitzhuth (Additional AD), Mario Ziemkendorf (Crowd Marshall), Paul Alexander (Chaperone), Daniel Erb (C Camera Assistant), Daniel Weber (C Camera Assistant), Chloe Shipko (Assistant to Jordan Horowitz), Will Slap (Assistant to Edward L. McDonnell), Patrick Swenson (Assistant to Philip A. Barnett), Aaron Rickel (Assistant to J.K. Simmons), Eleanor Marker (Assistant to Morten Tyldum), Lilian Scharnhorst (Location Manager, Dept. Head), Alexander Dreissig (Location Coordinator), Florian Staubach (Move Coordinator), Nils Brillat (Set Manager), Benjamin Roepke (Assistant Set Manager), Martin Strange (Assistant Set Manager), Svea Koppe (Key Location PA), Anja Knobloch (Base PA), Benjamin Peper (Art Department Assistant), Mariana Vasconcellos (Junior Drafts Person), Axel Eichhorst (Concept Artist), Jonas Walther (Property Driver), Sebastian Hanusch (Assistant Stand-by Props), Ruben Dauenhauer (Additional Stand-by Props), Hannah Roolf (Additional Stand-by Props), Waris Klampfer (Junior Assistant Costumer Designer), Henning Paulmann (Costume Coordinator), Katrin Hoffmann (Costume Buyer), Bettina Kohler (Additional Costumer), Lutz Erkens (Additional Costumer), Heike Schenck-Wuttke (Crowd Coordinator), Liz Kreyenberg (Crowd Costumer), Anne-Charlott Riedzewski (Crowd Costumer), Alexandra Hannemann (Crowd Costumer), Ines Kurzweg (Costume Buyer PA), Bjorn Schulteiss (Costume Driver), Gert Gund (Store Manager), Patrick Wiethoff (Set Dec Shopper/Driver), Wolfgang Stubner (Set Dec Driver), Ferenc Graefe (Stand-by Set Dresser), Klaus Eckmann (Additional Set Dresser), Ralf Churfurst (Additional Set Dresser), Ludolf Bohm (Additional Set Dresser), Grit Kronacher (Additional Set Dresser), Tobias Vogel (Set Lighting Technician), Bjorn Korner (Set Lighting Technician), Sebastian Lindner (Set Lighting Technician), Sascha Gorlich (Set Lighting Technician), Markus Grosse (Set Lighting Technician), Darius Tschorn (Junior Set Lighting Technician), Erik Wenndorf (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Paco Didlaukies (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Ronald Deter (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Alex Zeihn (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Arian Uting (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Patrick Rosta (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Tarek Shayne Tabet (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Tobias Jall (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Christopher Naschke (Additional Set Lighting Tech), Holger Lehnau (Best Boy Rigging Electric), Matthias Edinger (Rigging Electrics), Dirk Siehlmann (Rigging Electrics), Christian Rybka (Additional Rigging Electrics), Matthias Dippe (Additional Rigging Electrics), Sebastian Beutler (Additional Rigging Electrics), Sebastian Behrens (Additional Rigging Electrics), Martin Roth (Additional Rigging Electrics), Jerome Lauer (B-Camera Dolly Grip), Klaus Witt (Key Grip - Tandem), Thomas Hubener (Remote Head Tech), Hannes Troger (Crane Operator), Simon Wolf (Second Boom Operator), Mario Uy (Key Armorer), Sven Hubner (Armorer), Wolfgang Higler (SFX Pyro Foreman), Adi Wojtinek (SFX & Weapons Coordinator), Dana Cafahi (SFX & Weapons Coordinator), Crystal Estrella Brown (Post Scheduler), Luis Lagera (Dailies Technician), Elspeth Grabner (Finishing Supervisor), Mandy Rahn (ARRI Post Production Executive - Berlin), Clemens Schmid (Dailies Manager), Tanja Noack (Project Coordinator/Dailies Operator), Tim Tuchrello (Sound Editor Assistant), Rick Camara (Mix Technician), Nick Lowe (ADR Supervisor - UK), Michael Perfitt (Score Engineer and Mixer), Amie Doherty (Orchestrator), Caleb Hsu (Scoring Assistant), Perrine Virgile (Score Coordinator & Additional Music), The Lyris Quartet (Principal Musicians), Christine Greene Roe (Co-Music Supervisor), Julian Druker (Assistant to Maggie Phillips), Paul Philipp Huebner (Stand-by Carpenter/On-set Dresser)), Alexander Stolle (Picture Vehicle Coordinator), Sabrina Cordes (Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator), Grit Belitz (Heath and Safety Coordinator), Martha Dietsche (US Casting Associate), Lorenz Sawatski (Cashier), Dr. Till Neumann (Clearances), Andreas Grasshoff (Assistant Transportation Coordinator), Niles Konrad (Driver's Captain), Billy Buff (Stunt Driver), Georg Ebinal (Stunt Driver)

    • Special billing was given to James Cromwell (and) for this episode.

    • Filmed at Los Angeles Center Studios.


       

    • Filmed at Studios Babelsberg.


       

    • This episode is rated TV-MA-AC-AL-GV.

  • Allusions