FIFA World Cup South Africa 2010

Follow
ESPN (ended 2010)

USER EDITOR

thefanof

 

Episode Guide

FILTER BY SEASON

  • Season 1
    • 2010 World Cup Final: Netherlands vs. Spain
      2010 World Cup Final, Match 64: Netherlands vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
    • Third Place Game: Uruguay vs. Germany
      Third Place Game, Match 63: Uruguay vs. Germany, 8:30 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • Germany vs. Spain
      Germany vs. Spain
      Episode 62
      7/7/10
      6.3

      Semifinals, Match 62: Germany vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.

    • Uruguay vs. Netherlands
      7/6/10
      8.6

      Semifinals, Match 61: Uruguay vs. Netherlands, 8:30 PM, Green Point Stadium, Cape Town.

    • Paraguay vs. Spain
      Paraguay vs. Spain
      Episode 60
      7/3/10
      8.6
      Quarter-finals, Match 60: Paraguay vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
    • Argentina vs. Germany
      7/3/10
      9.5
      Quarter-finals, Match 59: Argentina vs. Germany, 4:00 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
    • Uruguay vs. Ghana
      Uruguay vs. Ghana
      Episode 58
      7/2/10
      8.1
      Quarter-finals, Match 58: Uruguay vs. Ghana, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
    • Netherlands vs. Brazil
      7/2/10
      8.7
      Quarter-finals, Match 57: Netherlands vs. Brazil, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • Spain vs. Portugal
      Spain vs. Portugal
      Episode 56
      6/29/10
      7.9
      Round of 16, Match 56: Spain vs. Portugal, 8:30 PM, Green Point Stadium, Cape Town.
    • Paraguay vs. Japan
      Paraguay vs. Japan
      Episode 55
      6/29/10
      6.8
      Round of 16, Match 55: Paraguay vs. Japan, 4:00 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
    • Brazil vs. Chile
      Brazil vs. Chile
      Episode 54
      6/28/10
      6.7
      Round of 16, Match 54: Brazil vs. Chile, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
    • Netherlands vs. Slovakia
      6/28/10
      6.3
      Round of 16, Match 53: Netherlands vs. Slovakia, 4:00 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
    • Argentina vs. Mexico
      6/27/10
      8.1
      Round of 16, Match 52: Argentina vs. Mexico, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
    • Germany vs. England
      6/26/10
      7.8
      Round of 16, Match 51: Germany vs. England, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
    • USA vs. Ghana
      USA vs. Ghana
      Episode 50
      6/26/10
      7.4
      Round of 16, Match 50: USA vs. Ghana, 8:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
    • Uruguay vs. Korea Republic
      6/26/10
      8.3
      Round of 16, Match 49: Uruguay vs. Korea Republic, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • Switzerland vs. Honduras
      6/25/10
      5.8

      Group H, Match 48: Switzerland vs. Honduras. 8:30 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.

    • Chile vs. Spain
      Chile vs. Spain
      Episode 47
      6/25/10
      5.0

      Group H, Match 47: Chile vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.

    • Korea DPR vs. Côte d'Ivoire
      6/25/10
      5.0

      Group G, Match 46: Korea DPR vs. Côte d'Ivoire, 4:00 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.

    • Portugal vs. Brazil
      6/25/10
      6.5

      Group G, Match 45: Portugal vs. Brazil, 4:00 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.

    • Cameroon vs. Netherlands
      6/24/10
      5.5

      Group E, Match 44: Cameroon vs. Netherlands, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.

    • Denmark vs. Japan
      Denmark vs. Japan
      Episode 43
      6/24/10
      6.0

      Group E, Match 43: Denmark vs. Japan, 8:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.

    • Paraguay vs. New Zealand
      6/24/10
      6.0

      Group F, Match 42: Paraguay vs. New Zealand, 4:00 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.

    • Slovakia vs. Italy
      Slovakia vs. Italy
      Episode 41
      6/24/10
      6.0

      Group F, Match 41: Slovakia vs. Italy, 4:00 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.

    • Australia vs. Serbia
      6/23/10
      5.0

      Group D, Match 40: Australia vs. Serbia, 8:30 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.

    • Ghana vs. Germany
      Ghana vs. Germany
      Episode 39
      6/23/10
      5.5

      Group D, Match 39: Ghana vs. Germany, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.

    • USA vs. Algeria
      USA vs. Algeria
      Episode 38
      6/23/10
      7.8

      Group C, Match 38: USA vs. Algeria, 4:00 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.

    • Slovenia vs. England
      6/23/10
      7.0

      Group C, Match 37: Slovenia vs. England, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.

    • Greece vs. Argentina
      6/22/10
      4.0
      Group B, Match 36: Greece vs. Argentina, 8:30 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.
    • Nigeria vs. Korea Republic
      6/22/10
      3.5
      Group B, Match 35: Nigeria vs. Korea Republic, 8:30 PM, Durban Stadium, Durban.
    • France vs. South Africa
      6/22/10
      6.0
      Group A, Match 34: France vs. South Africa, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
    • Mexico vs. Uruguay
      Mexico vs. Uruguay
      Episode 33
      6/22/10
      8.0
      Group A, Match 33: Mexico vs. Uruguay, 4:00 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
    • Spain vs. Honduras
      Spain vs. Honduras
      Episode 32
      6/21/10
      5.5
      Group H, Match 32: Spain vs. Honduras, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
    • Chile vs. Switzerland
      6/21/10
      6.0
      Group H, Match 31: Chile vs. Switzerland, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • Portugal vs. Korea DPR
      6/21/10
      7.0
      Group G, Match 30: Portugal vs. Korea DPR, 1:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
    • Brazil vs. Côte d'Ivoire
      6/20/10
      6.0
      Group G, Match 29: Brazil vs. Côte d'Ivoire, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
    • Italy vs. New Zealand
      6/20/10
      5.5
      Group F, Match 28: Italy vs. New Zealand, 4:00 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.
    • Slovakia vs. Paraguay
      6/20/10
      6.0
      Group F, Match 27: Slovakia vs. Paraguay, 1:30 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
    • Cameroon vs. Denmark
      6/19/10
      5.0
      Group E, Match 26: Cameroon vs. Denmark, 8:30 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
    • Netherlands vs. Japan
      6/19/10
      7.0
      Group E, Match 25: Netherlands vs. Japan, 1:30 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
    • Ghana vs. Australia
      6/19/10
      7.0
      Group D, Match 24: Ghana vs. Australia, 4:00 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
    • England vs. Algeria
      6/18/10
      4.5
      Group C, Match 23: England vs. Algeria, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
    • Slovenia vs. USA
      Slovenia vs. USA
      Episode 22
      6/18/10
      7.8
      Group C, Match 22: Slovenia vs. USA, 4:00 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
    • Germany vs. Serbia
      Germany vs. Serbia
      Episode 21
      6/18/10
      6.0
      Group D, Match 21: Germany vs. Serbia, 1:30 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • Argentina vs. Korea Republic
      6/17/10
      9.0
      Group B, Match 20: Argentina vs. Korea Republic, 1:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
    • Greece vs. Nigeria
      Greece vs. Nigeria
      Episode 19
      6/17/10
      4.0
      Group B, Match 19: Greece vs. Nigeria, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
    • France vs. Mexico
      France vs. Mexico
      Episode 18
      6/17/10
      6.0
      Group A, Match 18: France vs. Mexico, 8:30 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.
    • South Africa vs. Uruguay
      6/16/10
      6.0
      Group A, Match 17: South Africa vs. Uruguay, 8:30 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
    • Spain vs. Switzerland
      6/16/10
      5.8
      Group H, Match 16: Spain vs. Switzerland, 4:00 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
    • Honduras vs. Chile
      Honduras vs. Chile
      Episode 15
      6/16/10
      6.0
      Group H, Match 15: Honduras vs. Chile, 1:30 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.
    • Brazil vs. Korea DPR
      6/15/10
      4.5
      Group G, Match 14: Brazil vs. Korea DPR, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
    • Côte d'Ivoire vs. Portugal
      6/15/10
      4.0
      Group G, Match 13: Côte d'Ivoire vs. Portugal, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • New Zealand vs. Slovakia
      6/15/10
      6.0
      Group F, Match 12: New Zealand vs. Slovakia, 1:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
    • Italy vs. Paraguay
      Italy vs. Paraguay
      Episode 11
      6/14/10
      4.5
      Group F, Match 11: Italy vs. Paraguay, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
    • Japan vs. Cameroon
      Japan vs. Cameroon
      Episode 10
      6/14/10
      4.5
      Group E, Match 10: Japan vs. Cameroon, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
    • Netherlands vs. Denmark
      6/14/10
      7.0
      Group E, Match 9: Netherlands vs. Denmark, 1:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
    • Serbia vs. Ghana
      Serbia vs. Ghana
      Episode 8
      6/13/10
      5.5
      Group D, Match 8: Serbia vs. Ghana, 4:00 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
    • Germany vs. Australia
      6/13/10
      7.0
      Group D, Match 7: Germany vs. Australia, 8:30 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
    • Algeria vs. Slovenia
      6/13/10
      6.0
      Group C, Match 6: Algeria vs. Slovenia, 1:30 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.
    • England vs. USA
      England vs. USA
      Episode 5
      6/12/10
      7.3
      Group C, Match 5: England vs. USA, 8:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
    • Korea Republic vs. Greece
      6/12/10
      6.5
      Group B, Match 4: Korea Republic vs. Greece, 1:30 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
    • Argentina vs. Nigeria
      6/12/10
      7.3
      Group B, Match 3: Argentina vs. Nigeria, 4:00 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
    • Uruguay vs. France
      6/11/10
      3.0
      Group A, Match 2: Uruguay vs. France, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
    • South Africa vs. Mexico
      6/11/10
      6.9
      Group A, Match 1: South Africa vs. Mexico, 4:00 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.