FIFA World Cup South Africa 2010 - Season 1

Follow
ESPN (ended 2010)

USER EDITOR

thefanof

 

Episode Guide

FILTER BY SEASON

  • 2010 World Cup Final: Netherlands vs. Spain
    2010 World Cup Final, Match 64: Netherlands vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
  • Third Place Game: Uruguay vs. Germany
    7/10/10
    7.8
    Third Place Game, Match 63: Uruguay vs. Germany, 8:30 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • Germany vs. Spain
    Germany vs. Spain
    Episode 62
    7/7/10
    6.3

    Semifinals, Match 62: Germany vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.

  • Uruguay vs. Netherlands
    7/6/10
    8.6

    Semifinals, Match 61: Uruguay vs. Netherlands, 8:30 PM, Green Point Stadium, Cape Town.

  • Paraguay vs. Spain
    Paraguay vs. Spain
    Episode 60
    7/3/10
    8.6
    Quarter-finals, Match 60: Paraguay vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
  • Argentina vs. Germany
    7/3/10
    9.5
    Quarter-finals, Match 59: Argentina vs. Germany, 4:00 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
  • Uruguay vs. Ghana
    Uruguay vs. Ghana
    Episode 58
    7/2/10
    8.1
    Quarter-finals, Match 58: Uruguay vs. Ghana, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
  • Netherlands vs. Brazil
    7/2/10
    8.7
    Quarter-finals, Match 57: Netherlands vs. Brazil, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • Spain vs. Portugal
    Spain vs. Portugal
    Episode 56
    6/29/10
    7.9
    Round of 16, Match 56: Spain vs. Portugal, 8:30 PM, Green Point Stadium, Cape Town.
  • Paraguay vs. Japan
    Paraguay vs. Japan
    Episode 55
    6/29/10
    6.8
    Round of 16, Match 55: Paraguay vs. Japan, 4:00 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
  • Brazil vs. Chile
    Brazil vs. Chile
    Episode 54
    6/28/10
    6.7
    Round of 16, Match 54: Brazil vs. Chile, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
  • Netherlands vs. Slovakia
    6/28/10
    6.3
    Round of 16, Match 53: Netherlands vs. Slovakia, 4:00 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
  • Argentina vs. Mexico
    6/27/10
    8.1
    Round of 16, Match 52: Argentina vs. Mexico, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
  • Germany vs. England
    Germany vs. England
    Episode 51
    6/26/10
    7.8
    Round of 16, Match 51: Germany vs. England, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
  • USA vs. Ghana
    USA vs. Ghana
    Episode 50
    6/26/10
    7.4
    Round of 16, Match 50: USA vs. Ghana, 8:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
  • Uruguay vs. Korea Republic
    6/26/10
    8.3
    Round of 16, Match 49: Uruguay vs. Korea Republic, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • Switzerland vs. Honduras
    6/25/10
    5.8

    Group H, Match 48: Switzerland vs. Honduras. 8:30 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.

  • Chile vs. Spain
    Chile vs. Spain
    Episode 47
    6/25/10
    5.0

    Group H, Match 47: Chile vs. Spain, 8:30 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.

  • Korea DPR vs. Côte d'Ivoire
    6/25/10
    5.0

    Group G, Match 46: Korea DPR vs. Côte d'Ivoire, 4:00 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.

  • Portugal vs. Brazil
    Portugal vs. Brazil
    Episode 45
    6/25/10
    6.5

    Group G, Match 45: Portugal vs. Brazil, 4:00 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.

  • Cameroon vs. Netherlands
    6/24/10
    5.5

    Group E, Match 44: Cameroon vs. Netherlands, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.

  • Denmark vs. Japan
    Denmark vs. Japan
    Episode 43
    6/24/10
    6.0

    Group E, Match 43: Denmark vs. Japan, 8:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.

  • Paraguay vs. New Zealand
    6/24/10
    6.0

    Group F, Match 42: Paraguay vs. New Zealand, 4:00 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.

  • Slovakia vs. Italy
    Slovakia vs. Italy
    Episode 41
    6/24/10
    6.0

    Group F, Match 41: Slovakia vs. Italy, 4:00 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.

  • Australia vs. Serbia
    6/23/10
    5.0

    Group D, Match 40: Australia vs. Serbia, 8:30 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.

  • Ghana vs. Germany
    Ghana vs. Germany
    Episode 39
    6/23/10
    5.5

    Group D, Match 39: Ghana vs. Germany, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.

  • USA vs. Algeria
    USA vs. Algeria
    Episode 38
    6/23/10
    7.8

    Group C, Match 38: USA vs. Algeria, 4:00 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.

  • Slovenia vs. England
    6/23/10
    7.0

    Group C, Match 37: Slovenia vs. England, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.

  • Greece vs. Argentina
    6/22/10
    4.0
    Group B, Match 36: Greece vs. Argentina, 8:30 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.
  • Nigeria vs. Korea Republic
    6/22/10
    3.5
    Group B, Match 35: Nigeria vs. Korea Republic, 8:30 PM, Durban Stadium, Durban.
  • France vs. South Africa
    6/22/10
    6.0
    Group A, Match 34: France vs. South Africa, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
  • Mexico vs. Uruguay
    Mexico vs. Uruguay
    Episode 33
    6/22/10
    8.0
    Group A, Match 33: Mexico vs. Uruguay, 4:00 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
  • Spain vs. Honduras
    Spain vs. Honduras
    Episode 32
    6/21/10
    5.5
    Group H, Match 32: Spain vs. Honduras, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
  • Chile vs. Switzerland
    6/21/10
    6.0
    Group H, Match 31: Chile vs. Switzerland, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • Portugal vs. Korea DPR
    6/21/10
    7.0
    Group G, Match 30: Portugal vs. Korea DPR, 1:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
  • Brazil vs. Côte d'Ivoire
    6/20/10
    6.0
    Group G, Match 29: Brazil vs. Côte d'Ivoire, 8:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
  • Italy vs. New Zealand
    6/20/10
    5.5
    Group F, Match 28: Italy vs. New Zealand, 4:00 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.
  • Slovakia vs. Paraguay
    6/20/10
    6.0
    Group F, Match 27: Slovakia vs. Paraguay, 1:30 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
  • Cameroon vs. Denmark
    6/19/10
    5.0
    Group E, Match 26: Cameroon vs. Denmark, 8:30 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
  • Netherlands vs. Japan
    6/19/10
    7.0
    Group E, Match 25: Netherlands vs. Japan, 1:30 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
  • Ghana vs. Australia
    Ghana vs. Australia
    Episode 24
    6/19/10
    7.0
    Group D, Match 24: Ghana vs. Australia, 4:00 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
  • England vs. Algeria
    England vs. Algeria
    Episode 23
    6/18/10
    4.5
    Group C, Match 23: England vs. Algeria, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
  • Slovenia vs. USA
    Slovenia vs. USA
    Episode 22
    6/18/10
    7.8
    Group C, Match 22: Slovenia vs. USA, 4:00 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
  • Germany vs. Serbia
    Germany vs. Serbia
    Episode 21
    6/18/10
    6.0
    Group D, Match 21: Germany vs. Serbia, 1:30 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • Argentina vs. Korea Republic
    6/17/10
    9.0
    Group B, Match 20: Argentina vs. Korea Republic, 1:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
  • Greece vs. Nigeria
    Greece vs. Nigeria
    Episode 19
    6/17/10
    4.0
    Group B, Match 19: Greece vs. Nigeria, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
  • France vs. Mexico
    France vs. Mexico
    Episode 18
    6/17/10
    6.0
    Group A, Match 18: France vs. Mexico, 8:30 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.
  • South Africa vs. Uruguay
    6/16/10
    6.0
    Group A, Match 17: South Africa vs. Uruguay, 8:30 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
  • Spain vs. Switzerland
    6/16/10
    5.8
    Group H, Match 16: Spain vs. Switzerland, 4:00 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
  • Honduras vs. Chile
    Honduras vs. Chile
    Episode 15
    6/16/10
    6.0
    Group H, Match 15: Honduras vs. Chile, 1:30 PM, Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit.
  • Brazil vs. Korea DPR
    6/15/10
    4.5
    Group G, Match 14: Brazil vs. Korea DPR, 8:30 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
  • Côte d'Ivoire vs. Portugal
    6/15/10
    4.0
    Group G, Match 13: Côte d'Ivoire vs. Portugal, 4:00 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • New Zealand vs. Slovakia
    6/15/10
    6.0
    Group F, Match 12: New Zealand vs. Slovakia, 1:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
  • Italy vs. Paraguay
    Italy vs. Paraguay
    Episode 11
    6/14/10
    4.5
    Group F, Match 11: Italy vs. Paraguay, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
  • Japan vs. Cameroon
    Japan vs. Cameroon
    Episode 10
    6/14/10
    4.5
    Group E, Match 10: Japan vs. Cameroon, 4:00 PM, Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein.
  • Netherlands vs. Denmark
    6/14/10
    7.0
    Group E, Match 9: Netherlands vs. Denmark, 1:30 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.
  • Serbia vs. Ghana
    Serbia vs. Ghana
    Episode 8
    6/13/10
    5.5
    Group D, Match 8: Serbia vs. Ghana, 4:00 PM, Loftus Versfeld Stadium, Pretoria.
  • Germany vs. Australia
    6/13/10
    7.0
    Group D, Match 7: Germany vs. Australia, 8:30 PM, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
  • Algeria vs. Slovenia
    6/13/10
    6.0
    Group C, Match 6: Algeria vs. Slovenia, 1:30 PM, Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane.
  • England vs. USA
    England vs. USA
    Episode 5
    6/12/10
    7.3
    Group C, Match 5: England vs. USA, 8:30 PM, Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg.
  • Korea Republic vs. Greece
    6/12/10
    6.5
    Group B, Match 4: Korea Republic vs. Greece, 1:30 PM, Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth.
  • Argentina vs. Nigeria
    6/12/10
    7.3
    Group B, Match 3: Argentina vs. Nigeria, 4:00 PM, Ellis Park Stadium, Johannesburg.
  • Uruguay vs. France
    Uruguay vs. France
    Episode 2
    6/11/10
    3.0
    Group A, Match 2: Uruguay vs. France, 8:30 PM, Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town.
  • South Africa vs. Mexico
    6/11/10
    6.9
    Group A, Match 1: South Africa vs. Mexico, 4:00 PM, Soccer City, Johannesburg.