The Newsroom

Season 2 Episode 4

Unintended Consequences

10
Aired Sunday 10:00 PM Aug 04, 2013 on HBO
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
45 votes
0

EPISODE REVIEWS
By TV.com Users

Episode Summary

EDIT

Maggie relives her trip to Africa. Will humiliates an OWS protestor during a live interview.

Who was the Episode MVP ?

Monday
No results found.
Tuesday
No results found.
Wednesday
No results found.
SUBMIT REVIEW
    Aya Cash

    Aya Cash

    Shelly Wexler

    Guest Star

    Gilbert Owuor

    Gilbert Owuor

    Ronald

    Guest Star

    Ntare Mwine

    Ntare Mwine

    Pastor Moses

    Guest Star

    Marcia Gay Harden

    Marcia Gay Harden

    Rebecca Halliday

    Recurring Role

    David Harbour

    David Harbour

    Elliot Hirsch

    Recurring Role

    Hamish Linklater

    Hamish Linklater

    Jerry Dantana

    Recurring Role

    Trivia, Notes, Quotes and Allusions

    FILTER BY TYPE

    • TRIVIA (0)

    • QUOTES (0)

    • NOTES (3)

      • Original International Airdates:
        Finland: April 9, 2014 on YLE TV1

      • Company Credits: Rich King Casting (Extras Casting), Ken & Art's Catering (Caterer), Hollywood Babble On (Loop Group), Encore VFX (Visual Effects), Huge Designs (Main Title Design), Deluxe (DiTV Services), Todd AO Studios (Post Sound Services), EPS-Cineworks (Avids), Evan M. Greenspan, Inc. (Music Licensing), PIX System (Digital Dailies), Otto Nemenz (Alexa Cameras), Filmed at Sunset Gower Studios, Hollywood, California

      • Crew Additions and Clarifications:
        Emily Bruza (Art Production Assistant)
        John Pollard (On-Set Dresser)
        Carrie Dacre (Set Costumer), Ruben Calderon (Set Costumer), Summer Browning (Set Costumer)
        Jane Galli (Department Head Make-Up Artist), Sharon Rivera (Department Head Hair Stylist)
        Sean J. O'Shea (A Camera First Assistant Camera), Rich Floyd (B Camera First Assistant Camera), Coy Aune (A Camera Second Assistant Camera), Brian S. Wells (B Camera Second Assistant Camera),  Mike Langford (Digital Loader), Corey Gibbons (Digital Utility)
        Kevin Faber (Utility Sound), Bartek Swiatek (Utility Sound)
        Christie Mullen (Location Manager [New York])
        Matt Morrissey (Video Effects Supervisor), Dave Henri (Video Effects Supervisor), Christopher Cundey (Video Content Supervisor), Steve Irwin (Playback Engineer), Mark Scott (Playback Engineer), James Visconti (Playback Engineer), Jim Sevin (Playback Technician), Deborah Ricketts (Archival Footage Clearance), Randall Green (Playback Production Assistant), Biz Thorsen (Video Content Production Assistant)
        Eric Davidian (Lighting Technician), George Lozano, Jr. (Lighting Technician), Conan Mastrangelo (Lighting Technician), Ron Provenzano (Lighting Technician), Ismael Gonzalez (Lighting Technician),  Curtis Andrews (Rigging Chief Lighting Technician), Richard Botchlet (Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Tech), Lyle P. Robbins (Rigging Lighting Technician), Steve Charnow (Rigging Lighting Tech)
        Chris Scurria (A Dolly Grip), Pete McAdams (B Dolly Grip), Ronald A. Miller (Key Rigging Grip), Travis Pafford (Best Boy Rigging Grip), Larry Miller (Best Boy Rigging Grip), Steve Franklin (Rigging Grip)
        Christopher Silverman (IFB Talent Mixer), Tom Rowe (Studio Camera Operator), David Carline (Studio Camera Operator), Zeke Hernandez (Studio Camera Operator), Robert Patoriza (Studio Camera Operator),  Jesse Acosta (Jib Camera Operator), Joe Tamel (Jib Camera Operator), Michael Baird (Tech Utility), Eric L. Roberts (Tape Operator), Ken Estes (Tape Operator), Aimee Nelson (Chyron Operator)
        Jeff Tartaglini (General Foreman), Emmanuel Garifallakis (Labor Foreman), Kevin Mahoney (Paint Foreman), Rick Belosic (Toolman), Luis Aguilar (Stage Foreman)
        Andrew Haspel (Second Assistant Accountant), Justin A. DeSantis (Clerk)
        Jason Saunders (DOT Administrator)
        Orlando Chongo (Assistant Craft Service), Kismet Burroughs (Assistant Craft Service)
        Jason Shrier (Assistant to Mr. Rudin), Dan Sarrow (Assistant to Mr. Rudin), Daniel Leviton (Assistant to Mr. Poul), Kelly Kreiser (Assistant to Mr. Biggs)
        Mallory Squeo (Set Production Assistant), Jennifer Tunberg (Set Production Assistant), R. Ben Parker (Set Production Assistant), Sarah DeBoer (Set Production Assistant), Evan Allen-Gessesse (Set Production Assistant),
        Lauren McMeikan (Post Coordinator)
        Daniel Nakamura (Mix Stage Technician)
        Lori Jones (Deluxe Post Supervisor), Pankaj Bajpai (DiTV Final Colorist), Dan Booth (DiTV Dailies Colorist), Karen Boyle-Anastasio (Smoke Artist)

    • ALLUSIONS (0)

    More
    Less