The Newsroom

Season 1 Episode 1

We Just Decided To

12
Aired Sunday 10:00 PM Jun 24, 2012 on HBO

Trivia

FILTER BY TYPE

  • Notes

    • Crew Additions and Clarification: Julie Keller (Art Department Consultant)
      Isaac Admondson (First Assistant Prop Master), Kim Bolanowski (Second Assistant Prop Master), Bobby Everett (Assistant Props)
      Nat Magnuson (On-Set Dresser), Jose Hernandez (Set Costumer), Marina Marit (Set Costumer)
      Jane Galli (Department Head Make-Up Artist), Michelle Daurio (Additional Assistant Make-up Artist), Alicia Danielle Friedman (Additional Assistant Make-up Artist)
      Kimberley Spiteri (Department Head Hair Stylist), Gail Ryan (Additional Hair Stylist)
      Brice Reid (A Camera First Assistant Camera), Betty Chow (A Camera Second Assistant Camera), Alfredo Rosado (B Camera Operator First Assistant Camera), Jimmy Hammond (B Camera Second Assistant Camera), Andy Sydney (C Camera First Assistant Camera), Katie Santore (C Camera Second Assistant Camera), Kyle Dangcil (Camera Production Assistant), John Johnson (Still Photographer)
      Kevin Faber (Utility Sound)
      Barbara Heller (New York Scout)
      Nate Blauvelt (Rigging Best Boy)
      Scott Barns (Programmer), Marek Bojsza (Lighting Technician), Nathan December (Lighting Technician), Dan McMahan (Lighting Technician), Floyd Olson, Jr. (Lighting Technician)
      Chris Tango (Rigging Electric), Jeff Tapley (Rigging Electric), Burke Tackett (Rigging Electric), Jason Newton (A Dolly Grip), Mike Epley (B Dolly Grip), Charles Smith (Rigging Key Grip), Bob Leitelt (Rigging Key Grip), Tommy Lee (Rigging Best Boy Grip), William Kent (Rigging Best Boy Grip)
      Peter Olexiewicz (General Construction Foreman), Ram Gutierrez (Labor Foreman), Kevin Mahoney (Paint Supervisor), Raymond Lopez (Plaster Foreman), Carlos Scally (Toolman), Carmen Miller (Construction Estimator)
      Andrew Schark (Second Assistant Accountant)
      Alex Barnoya (Set Medic), Michael McKelvey (Construction Medic)
      Matt Morrissey (Video Effects Supervisor), Dave Henri (Video Content Supervisor), Steve Irwin (Playback Engineer), Mark Scott (Playback Engineer), James Visconti (Playback Engineer), Matt Cohen (Playback Engineer), Deborah Ricketts (Archival Footage Clearance), Matt Friedlander (Playback Production Assistant)
      Nancy Bauer Gonzalez (News Consultant)
      Steven Cardwell (Assistant to Mr. Rudin), Jessica Held (Assistant to Mr. Rudin), Dan Sarrow (Assistant to Mr. Rudin), Daniel Leviton (Assistant to Mr. Poul), Betsy Rosenbloom (Assistant to Mr. Mottola)
      Greg Bell (Set Production Assistant), Jed Konieczny (Set Production Assistant), Dana Ledoux Miller (Set Production Assistant), R. Ben Parker (Set Production Assistant)
      Daniel Nakamura (Mix Stage Technician)
      Lori Jones (Deluxe Post Supervisor), Pankaj Bajpai (DiTV Final Colorist), Dan Booth (DiTV Dailies Colorist), Rob Williams (Smoke Artist)

Thursday
No results found.
Friday
No results found.
Saturday
No results found.
More
Less