Pirates of Dark Water Credits

  • Avatar of sonysunu

    sonysunu

    [1]Aug 4, 2008
    • member since: 11/07/05
    • level: 5
    • rank: Caveman Lawyer
    • posts: 75

    Hi Everyone,

    I thought I should post credits of the show here.

    Pirates of Dark Water First Season ("Dark Water" for First Season)

    Episode 1 The Quest

    Written by Kelly Ward and Mark Young. Additional Material by Flint Dille

    Episode 2 - Dishonor (also known as Disharmony)

    Written by Lane Raichert, Kelly Ward, Mark Young. Additional Dialogue by Jim Woodring

    Episode 3 - Break up

    Written by Lane Raichert and Mark Young

    Episode 4 - Betrayal

    Written by Lane Raichert and Bill Matheny

    Episode 5 Victory

    Written by Kristina Luckey and Laren Bright

    Other Credits

    Director - Don Lusk

    Producer - John Dorman

    Created by David Kirschner

    Story Editor - Mark Young (uncredited)

    Creative Designer - Iwao Takamoto

    Supervising Director - Ray Patterson

    Executive Producers - David Kirschner, Paul Sabella, and Mark Young

    Executive in Charge of Production - Jayne Barbera

    Production Services - Fil-Cartoons (Philippines), Tama (Japan), Mad House (Japan), Wang Films (Taiwan), and Mr. Big Cartoons (Australia).

    Pirates of Dark Water Second Season

    Andorus

    Written by Peter Lawrence, Laren Bright, and Kristina Luckey

    A Drop of Darkness

    Written by Laren Bright and Kristina Luckey

    The Beast and the Bell

    Written by Matthew Malach and Billy Matheny

    Panacea

    Written by Sean Roche

    King Niddler

    Written by Glenn Leopold

    The Collection

    Written by David Ehrman

    The Little Leviathan

    Written by Glenn Leopold and David Ehrman

    The Dark Dweller

    Written by Sam Graham and Chris Hubbell

    Other Credits for Second Season

    Director - Don Lusk, Paul Sommer

    Producer - Mario Piluso

    Story Editors - Alan Burnett, Mark Young (uncredited)

    Supervising Director - Ray Patterson

    Executive Producers - David Kirschner, Paul Sabella, and Mark Young

    Production Services - Fil-Cartoons (Philippines)

    Executive in Charge of Production - Jayne Barbera

    Pirates of Dark Water Third Season

    The Dark Disciples

    Written by Glenn Leopold

    The Ghost Pirates

    Written by Kristina Luckey. Story by David Ehrman.

    The Dagron Master

    Written by Michael Maurer

    The Game Players of Undaar

    Written by Brian T. Gaughan and Glenn Leopold

    The Pandawa Plague

    Story by Glenn Leopold and Kristina Luckey. Written by Kristina Luckey

    Sister of the Sword

    Written by Glenn Leopold

    The Soul Stealer

    Written by Glenn Leopold

    The Living Treasure

    Written by Kim Costalupes, Mark Kavanagh, and Glenn Leopold

    Other Credits

    Director - Don Lusk

    Producer - Cos Anzilotti

    Story Editor - Glenn Leopold

    Title - Mario Piluso

    Executive Producers - David Kirschner and Mark Young

    Creative Designer - Iwao Takamoto

    Supervising Director - Ray Patterson

    International Production Executive - Paul Sabella

    Executive in Charge of Production - Jayne Barbera

    Voices

    George Newbern - Ren

    Jodi Benson - Tula

    Hector Elizondo - Ioz

    Brock Peters - Bloth

    Tim Curry - Konk

    Linda Gary - Jenna

    Peter Cullen - Mantus, Jargus (Break up)

    Roddy McDowall - Niddler (First 5 episodes)

    Frank Welker - Niddler (Episodes 6 to 13), Kerroptus, The Dark Dweller, Morpho, One of Lugg Brothers

    Rene Auberjonois - Kangent (The Beast and the Bell), The Dagron Master

    Kate Mulgrew - Cressa (The Ghost Pirates)

    Michael Bell - Ratmore (The Collection), Swar (The Collection), Grollis (The Ghost Pirates)

    Hamilton Camp - Roulette (Panacea)

    Jim Cummings - Scorion (The Collection), Jargus (The Pandawa Plague)

    Andre Stojka - Slaggon (Panacea), Joat (The Soul Stealer)

    Dick Gautier - Zoolie

    B.J. Ward - Cray (A Drop of Darkness)

    Les Tremayne - Teron, One of the Monkeybirds in Episode "The Pandawa Plague"

    Candi Milo - Solia (Sister of the Sword)

    Robert Foxworth - King Obric (Dishonor)

    Keene Curtis - Keron the Wizard (The Collection)

    Earl Boen - One of Lugg Brothers

    Edited on 08/04/2008 5:36pm
    You must be registered and logged in to post a message.