UEFA Europa Leauge

Season 2 Episode 4

Group Stage (07-08)

0
Aired Thursday 7:30 PM Oct 09, 2007 on ITV
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

EPISODE REVIEWS
By TV.com Users

Write A Review

Episode Summary

EDIT
Group Stage (07-08)
AIRED:
Group A
Everton 3 – 1 Larissa
Zenit St. Petersburg 1 – 1 AZ
Larissa 2 – 3 Zenit St. Petersburg
Nuremberg 0 – 2 Everton
AZ 1 – 0 Larissa
 Zenit St. Petersburg 2 – 2 Nuremberg
Nuremberg 2 – 1 AZ
Everton 1 – 0 Zenit St. Petersburg
AZ 2 – 3 Everton
Larissa 1 – 3 Nuremberg

Group B
Panathinaikos 3 – 0 Aberdeen
Lokomotiv Moscow 3 – 3 Atlético Madrid
Aberdeen 1 – 1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Copenhagen 0 – 1 Panathinaikos
Atlético Madrid 2 – 0 Aberdeen
Lokomotiv Moscow 0 – 1 Copenhagen
Copenhagen 0 – 2 Atlético Madrid
Panathinaikos 2 – 0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Atlético Madrid 2 – 1 Panathinaikos
Aberdeen 4 – 0 Copenhagen

Group C
Villarreal 1 – 1 Fiorentina
Elfsborg 1 – 1 AEK Athens
Fiorentina 6 – 1 Elfsborg
Mladá Boleslav 1 – 2 Villarreal
AEK Athens 1 – 1 Fiorentina
Elfsborg 1 – 3 Mladá Boleslav
Mladá Boleslav 0 – 1 AEK Athens
Villarreal 2 – 0 Elfsborg
AEK Athens 1 – 2 Villarreal
Fiorentina 2 – 1 Mladá Boleslav

Group D
Basel 1 – 0 Rennes
Brann 0 – 1 Hamburg
Rennes 1 – 1 Brann
Dinamo Zagreb 0 – 0 Basel
Hamburg 3 – 0 Rennes
Brann 2 – 1 Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb 0 – 2 Hamburg
Basel 1 – 0 Brann
Hamburg 1 – 1 Basel
Rennes 1 – 1 Dinamo Zagreb

Group E
Bayer Leverkusen 1 – 0 Toulouse
Sparta Prague 1 – 2 Zürich
Toulouse 2 – 3 Sparta Prague
Spartak Moscow 2 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen
Zürich 2 – 0 Toulouse
Sparta Prague 0 – 0 Spartak Moscow
Spartak Moscow 1 – 0 Zürich
Bayer Leverkusen 1 – 0 Sparta Prague
Zürich 0 – 5 Bayer Leverkusen
Toulouse 2 – 1 Spartak Moscow

Group F
Crvena Zvezda 2 – 3 Bayern Munich
Bolton Wanderers 1 – 1 Sporting Braga
Bayern Munich 2 – 2 Bolton Wanderers
Aris Thessaloniki 3 – 0 Crvena Zvezda
Sporting Braga 1 – 1 Bayern Munich
Bolton Wanderers 1 – 1 Aris Thessaloniki
Aris Thessaloniki 1 – 1 Sporting Braga
Crvena Zvezda 0 – 1 Bolton Wanderers
Sporting Braga 2 – 0 Crvena Zvezda
Bayern Munich 6 – 0 Aris Thessaloniki

Group G
Anderlecht 2 – 0 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Tottenham Hotspur 1 – 2 Getafe
Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 – 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Aalborg 1 – 1 Anderlecht
Getafe 1 – 2 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 2 Aalborg
Aalborg 1 – 2 Getafe
Anderlecht 1 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur
Getafe 2 – 1 Anderlecht
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 – 3 Aalborg

Group H
Bordeaux 2 – 1 Galatasaray
Helsingborg 1 – 1 Panionios
Galatasaray 2 – 3 Helsingborg
Austria Vienna 1 – 2 Bordeaux
Panionios 0 – 3 Galatasaray
Helsingborg 3 – 0 Austria Vienna
Austria Vienna 0 – 1 Panionios
Bordeaux 2 – 1 Helsingborg
Panionios 2 – 3 Bordeaux
Galatasaray 0 – 0 Austria Viennamoreless
Thursday
No results found.
Friday
No results found.
Saturday
No results found.

Episode Discussion

Join the discussion of this episode Episode Discussion

Trivia, Notes, Quotes and Allusions

See All Trivia, Notes, Quotes and Allusions Trivia & Quotes